IS IT VEGAN?
Is WEGMANS, DARK CHOCOLATE WITH WHITE PEPPERMINT vegan?
Maybe, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cacao beans
pure cane sugar
cocoa butter
soy lecithin
vanilla beans
sugar
corn syrup
fractionated palm oil
peppermint oil
Full Ingredient List
dark chocolate couverture (cacao beans, pure cane sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin [an emulsifier]), vanilla beans, white peppermint flake (sugar, corn syrup, fractionated palm oil, peppermint oil, soy lecithin [an emulsifier]).
UPC
077890326930
Created by
Steve