IS IT VEGAN?

Is WEGMANS, ORGANIC WHITE PITA BREAD vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

organic wheat flour water organic vital wheat gluten organic cane syrup organic sunflower oil yeast organic oat flour ascorbic acid enzymes organic raisin juice concentrate organic vinegar cultured wheat starch lactic acid sea salt

Full Ingredient List

organic wheat flour, water, organic vital wheat gluten, organic cane syrup, organic sunflower oil, yeast, organic dough conditioner (organic oat flour, ascorbic acid, enzymes), organic raisin juice concentrate, organic vinegar, cultured wheat starch with lactic acid, sea salt.

UPC

077890373170
Created by Steve