IS IT VEGAN?

Is WEGMANS, PITA BREAD vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water organic whole wheat flour organic wheat flour organic vital wheat gluten organic corn grits organic flaxseed organic sesame seeds organic millet organic sunflower seeds organic rolled oats organic spelt organic sugar cane syrup yeast organic cornmeal organic sunflower oil organic oat flour ascorbic acid enzymes cultured wheat starch lactic acid organic vinegar organic malted barley flour organic raisin juice concentrate sea salt

Full Ingredient List

water, organic whole wheat flour, organic wheat flour, organic vital wheat gluten, organic grain blend (organic corn grits, organic flaxseed, organic sesame seeds, organic millet, organic sunflower seeds, organic rolled oats, organic spelt), organic sugar cane syrup, yeast, organic cornmeal, organic sunflower oil, organic dough conditioner (organic oat flour, ascorbic acid, enzymes), cultured wheat starch with lactic acid, organic vinegar, organic malted barley flour, organic raisin juice concentrate, sea salt.

UPC

077890373187
Created by Steve