IS IT VEGAN?
Is WEGMANS, RYE BREAD DIP vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cultured pasteurized light cream and nonfat milk
potassium sorbate
enzyme
soybean oil
egg yolks
distilled vinegar
water
sugar
salt
spices
lemon juice concentrate
natural flavor
oleoresin paprika
calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor
onion
spices
maltodextrin
granulated onion
Full Ingredient List
sour cream (cultured pasteurized light cream and nonfat milk, potassium sorbate [to preserve freshness], enzyme), mayonnaise (soybean oil, egg yolks, distilled vinegar, water, sugar, salt, spice, lemon juice concentrate, natural flavor, oleoresin paprika, calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor), onion, spices, salt, sugar, maltodextrin, granulated onion.
UPC
077890376782
Created by
Steve