IS IT VEGAN?
Are WEGMANS, STRAIGHT CUT WITH SKINS, PATATOES vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
potatoes
canola
soybean
cottonseed
sunflower
corn
dextrose
salt
sodium acid pyrophosphate added to maintain natural color
Full Ingredient List
ingredients: potatoes, vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following oils: canola, soybean, cottonseed, sunflower, corn). contains 2% or less of dextrose, salt, sodium acid pyrophosphate added to maintain natural color.
UPC
077890337264
Created by
Steve