IS IT VEGAN?

Is WEIGHTWATCHERS, BROWNIE BLISS, SALTED CARAMEL vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar powdered sugar water sugars cocoa butter milk nonfat milk butter oil soy lecithin natural flavor flour niacin iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid palm kernel oil corn syrup solids cocoa alkali invert sugar inulin soybean oil cream salt caramel color chocolate liquor cornstarch dextrose egg whites glycerin heavy cream high fructose corn syrup baking soda sodium aluminium phosphate natural and artificial flavor pea fiber potassium sorbate and sodium propionate red 40 sodium citrate tapioca syrup tocopherols xanthan gum

Full Ingredient List

sugar, powdered sugar, water, white chocolate chips (sugars, cocoa butter, milk, nonfat milk, butter oil, soy lecithin, natural flavor), enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), palm kernel oil, corn syrup solids, cocoa processed with alkali, invert sugar, nonfat milk, inulin (chicory roots), soybean oil, contains 2% or less of: butter (cream, salt), caramel color, chocolate liquor cornstarch, dextrose, egg whites, glycerin, heavy cream, high fructose corn syrup, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminium phosphate), milk, natural and artificial flavor, pea fiber, potassium sorbate and sodium propionate (preservatives), red 40, salt, sodium citrate, soy lecithin, tapioca syrup, tocopherols (preservative), xanthan gum.

UPC

029519224189
Created by Steve