IS IT VEGAN?
Is WEIGHTWATCHERS, CREME CAKE, LEMON, LEMON vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
eggs
water
flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
polydextrose
inulin
invert sugar
interesterified soybean oil
soybean oil
glycerin
pasteurized milk and cream
cheese culture
salt
carob bean gum
agar-agar
artificial flavor
calcium carbonate
calcium sulfate
canola oil
citric acid
cornstarch
dextrose
egg yolks
hydrogenated cottonseed and soybean oil
baking soda
monocalcium phosphate
sodium aluminium phosphate
maltodextrin
mono-and diglycerides
nonfat milk
pea fiber
potassium sorbate and propylparaben and sorbic acid
polysorbate 60
propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids
sodium stearoyl lactylate
sorbitan monostearate
soy lecithin
wheat starch
xanthan gum
yellow 5
Full Ingredient List
sugar, eggs, water, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), polydextrose, inulin (chicory roots), invert sugar, interesterified soybean oil, soybean oil, glycerin, cream cheese (pasteurized milk and cream, cheese culture, salt, carob bean gum), contains 2% or less of: agar-agar, artificial flavor, calcium carbonate, calcium sulfate, canola oil, citric acid, cornstarch, dextrose, egg yolks, hydrogenated cottonseed and soybean oil, leavening (baking soda, monocalcium phosphate, sodium aluminium phosphate), maltodextrin, mono-and diglycerides, nonfat milk, pea fiber, potassium sorbate and propylparaben and sorbic acid (preservatives), polysorbate 60, propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids, salt, sodium stearoyl lactylate, sorbitan monostearate, soy lecithin, wheat starch, xanthan gum, yellow 5.
UPC
029519232177
Created by
Steve