IS IT VEGAN?

Is WEIGHTWATCHERS, MOIST CAKE WITH GREEK YOGURT, APPLE SPICE FLAVORED FILLING AND STREUSEL TOPPING, COFFEE CAKE WITH GREEK YOGURT APPLE SPICE, COFFEE CAKE WITH GREEK YOGURT APPLE SPICE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

flour niacin iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid eggs sugar water polydextrose soybean oil corn syrup corn cereal food starch-modified cinnamon glycerin invert sugar whey protein concentrate dried greek yogurt beta-carotene canola oil citric acid corn syrup solids dextrose gellan gum guar gum hydrogenated cottonseed oil hydrogenated soybean oil interesterified soybean oil baking soda monocalcium phosphate sodium aluminium phosphate mono- and diglycerides natural and artificial flavor nonfat milk palm oil pea fiber polysorbate 60 potassium sorbate sodium benzoate sodium propionate sorbic acid propylene glycol propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids salt sodium stearoyl lactylate soy lecithin spice xanthan gum

Full Ingredient List

enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), eggs, sugar, water, polydextrose, soybean oil, cinnamon bits (sugar, corn syrup, corn cereal, food starch-modified, cinnamon, soybean oil), glycerin, corn syrup, invert sugar, whey protein concentrate, dried greek yogurt (cultured nonfat milk), contains 2% or less of: beta-carotene (color), canola oil, cinnamon, citric acid, corn syrup solids, dextrose, food starch-modified, gellan gum, guar gum, hydrogenated cottonseed oil, hydrogenated soybean oil, interesterified soybean oil, leavening (baking soda, monocalcium phosphate, sodium aluminium phosphate), mono- and diglycerides, natural and artificial flavor, nonfat milk, palm oil, pea fiber, polysorbate 60, preservatives (potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, sodium propionate, sorbic acid), propylene glycol, propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids, salt, sodium stearoyl lactylate, soy lecithin, spice, xanthan gum.

UPC

029519243166
Created by Steve