IS IT VEGAN?
Is WELLNESS NUTRITION BAR, FUDGE GRAHAM vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
soy protein isolate
tapioca starch
salt
sugar
corn syrup
high maltose corn syrup
whole milk powder
chocolate liquor
cocoa butter
milk fat
soy lecithin
natural vanilla flavor
palm kernel oil
maltodextrin
whey protein concentrate
water
corn starch
fructose
soybean oil
corn syrup solids
natural flavor
cocoa powder
glycerin
crystalline fructose
whey powder
nonfat dry milk
sunflower oil
tricalcium phosphate
ascorbic acid
ferrous fumarate
d-alpha tocopheryl acetate
niacinamide
zinc oxide
copper gluconate
d-calcium pantothenate
vitamin a palmitate
pyridoxine hydrochloride
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
biotin
potassium iodide
cyanocobalamin
xanthan gum
milk protein isolate
wheat germ
peanut flour
almond meal
Full Ingredient List
soy crisps (soy protein isolate, tapioca starch, salt), sugar, corn syrup, high maltose corn syrup, milk chocolate drops (sugar, whole milk powder, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, milk fat, soy lecithin [an emulsifier], natural vanilla flavor), palm kernel oil, maltodextrin, whey protein concentrate, water, marshmallow pieces (sugar, corn starch, fructose, soybean oil, corn syrup solids, natural flavor, salt, soy lecithin), cocoa powder, glycerin, crystalline fructose, whey powder, nonfat dry milk, sunflower oil, natural flavor, vitamin and mineral blend (tricalcium phosphate, ascorbic acid, ferrous fumarate, d-alpha tocopheryl acetate, niacinamide, zinc oxide, copper gluconate, d-calcium pantothenate, vitamin a palmitate, pyridoxine hydrochloride, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, biotin, potassium iodide, cyanocobalamin), soy lecithin, xanthan gum, milk protein isolate, wheat germ, peanut flour, almond meal.
UPC
075436104097
Created by
Steve