IS IT VEGAN?

Are WHEAT BAGELS vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

unbleached unbromated enriched wheat flour water brown sugar salt active dry yeast gluten and less than malted wheat flour enzymes vitamin c soybean oil

Full Ingredient List

unbleached unbromated enriched wheat flour, water, brown sugar, salt, active dry yeast, gluten and less than 1% malted wheat flour, enzymes, vitamin c, soybean oil

UPC

0616316630284
Created by Steve