IS IT VEGAN?

Is WHEAT BREAD vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour malted barley flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water whole wheat flour high fructose corn syrup wheat gluten yeast salt soybean oil sodium stearoyl lactylate calcium stearoyl lactylate monoglycerides mono- and diglycerides distilled monoglycerides calcium peroxide calcium iodate datem ethoxylated mono- and diglycerides enzymes ascorbic acid calcium sulfate soy lecithin calcium carbonate monocalcium phosphate soy flour calcium propionate

Full Ingredient List

unbleached enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, whole wheat flour, high fructose corn syrup, contains 2% or less of: wheat gluten, yeast, salt, soybean oil, dough conditioners (one or more of: sodium stearoyl lactylate, calcium stearoyl lactylate, monoglycerides, mono- and diglycerides, distilled monoglycerides, calcium peroxide, calcium iodate, datem, ethoxylated mono- and diglycerides, enzymes, ascorbic acid), calcium sulfate, soy lecithin, calcium carbonate, monocalcium phosphate, soy flour, calcium propionate (to preserve freshness).

UPC

041415392908
Created by Steve