IS IT VEGAN?
Is WHEAT BREAD WITH HONEY vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
flour
malted barley flour
reduced iron
niacin
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
yeast
honey
high fructose corn syrup
wheat gluten
whole wheat flour
wheat bran
soybean oil
salt
calcium propionate
grain vinegar
datem
ethoxylated mono- and diglycerides
monoglycerides
calcium sulfate
monocalcium phosphate
cornstarch
soy lecithin
potassium iodate
Full Ingredient List
enriched wheat flour [flour, malted barley flour, reduced iron, niacin, thiamine mononitrate (vitamin b1), riboflavin (vitamin b2), folic acid], water, yeast, honey, high fructose corn syrup, wheat gluten, whole wheat flour, wheat bran, soybean oil, salt, calcium propionate (preservative), grain vinegar, datem, ethoxylated mono- and diglycerides, monoglycerides, calcium sulfate, monocalcium phosphate, cornstarch, soy lecithin, potassium iodate.
UPC
078742036397
Created by
Steve