IS IT VEGAN?
Is WHEAT SNACKS, WHEAT vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
iodized salt
corn starch
yellow #5
6
corn starch
vegetable canola
catton seed
sunflower oil
Full Ingredient List
wheat flour, iodized salt, corn starch, yellow #5 & 6, soybean oil (one or more of the following: corn, vegetable canola, catton seed, sunflower oil)
UPC
097110031208
Created by
Steve