IS IT VEGAN?

Is WHEY PROTEIN SMOOTHIE BASE MIX, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

whey protein isolate cane sugar nonfat dry milk maltodextrin alkali coconut oil oat beta glucan silicon dioxide soy lecithin sodium caseinate salt natural flavors xanthan gum cellulose gum stevia extract corn syrup solids

Full Ingredient List

whey protein isolate, cane sugar, nonfat dry milk, maltodextrin, cocoa (processed with alkali), coconut oil, oat beta glucan, contains less than 2% of silicon dioxide, soy lecithin, sodium caseinate, salt, natural flavors, xanthan gum, cellulose gum, stevia extract (rebaudioside a), corn syrup solids.

UPC

041820811995
Created by Steve