IS IT VEGAN?
Is WHIPPED COCOA MIX vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
dairy product solids
cocoa
alkali
vegetable oil
corn syrup solids
less of cellulose gum
sodium caseinate,salt
mono-and diglycerides
sodium citrate
dipotassium phosphate
artificial flavors
Full Ingredient List
sugar, dairy product solids (from milk), cocoa processed with alkali, vegetable oil (partially hydrogenated coconut or palm keener and hydrogenate soybean), corn syrup solids, and less 2% of cellulose gum, sodium caseinate,salt, mono-and diglycerides, sodium citrate, dipotassium phosphate, artificial flavors.
UPC
028000459604
Created by
Steve