IS IT VEGAN?

Is WHIPPED DRESSING vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water soybean oil sugar distilled vinegar modified corn starch liquid egg yolk apple cider vinegar salt spices potassium sorbate xanthan gum titanium dioxide polysorbate 80 dried garlic calcium disodium edta natural flavors oleoresin paprika

Full Ingredient List

water, soybean oil, sugar, distilled vinegar, modified corn starch, contains less than 2% of liquid egg yolk, apple cider vinegar, salt, spices, potassium sorbate (a preservative), xanthan gum, titanium dioxide (color), polysorbate 80, dried garlic, calcium disodium edta (to protect flavor), natural flavors, oleoresin paprika (for color).

UPC

021600105155
Created by Steve