IS IT VEGAN?
Is WHIPPED HEAVY CREAM vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
heavy cream
nonfat milk
sorbitan monostearate
artificial flavor
carrageenan
sucralose
mixed tocopherols
to protect flavor
nitrous oxide
Full Ingredient List
heavy cream*, contains 2% or less of: nonfat milk*, sorbitan monostearate, artificial flavor, carrageenan, sucralose, mixed tocopherols (vitamin e) to protect flavor. propellant: nitrous oxide.
UPC
034500631655
Created by
Steve