IS IT VEGAN?

Is WHIPPED STRAWBERRY CREAM CHEESE SPREAD vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

pasteurized cream and milk sugar inulin strawberry puree water whey protein concentrate modified food starch orange solids cheese culture salt natural flavor carob bean and.or xanthan gum and/or guar gum potassium sorbate citric acid vitamin a palmitate blue 1 red 40

Full Ingredient List

pasteurized cream and milk, sugar, inulin, strawberry puree, water, whey protein concentrate, modified food starch, orange solids, cheese culture, salt, natural flavor, stabilizers (carob bean and.or xanthan gum, and/or guar gum), potassium sorbate (preservative), citric acid, vitamin a palmitate, blue 1, red 40.

UPC

030900006505
Created by Steve