IS IT VEGAN?

Is WHITE BEAN & HAM HOCK EASY-PREP MEAL KIT vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

great northern beans wheat flour niacin iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid salt chicken broth garlic onion thyme oregano black pepper parsley paprika chili pepper carrot celery

Full Ingredient List

great northern beans, seasoning blend (enriched wheat flour [wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], salt, chicken broth, garlic, onion, spices [thyme, oregano, black pepper], parsley, paprika, chili pepper), vegetable blend (carrot, onion, celery, parsley).

UPC

054467017187
Created by Steve