IS IT VEGAN?
Is WHITE BEAN & HAM HOCK EASY-PREP MEAL KIT, WHITE BEAN & HAM HOCK vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
great northern beans
wheat flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
salt
chicken broth
garlic
onion
thyme
oregano
black pepper
parsley
paprika
chili pepper
carrot
celery
Full Ingredient List
great northern beans, seasoning blend (enriched wheat flour [wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], salt, chicken broth, garlic, onion, spices [thyme, oregano, black pepper], parsley, paprika, chili pepper), vegetable blend (carrot, onion, celery, parsley).
UPC
054467017187
Created by
Steve