IS IT VEGAN?

Is WHITE BEANS IN SAUCE vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

white beans water pumpkin tomato paste green bell pepper soybean oil salt monosodium glutamate natural maltodextrin palm oil yeast extract molasses silicon dioxide garlic powder onion powder medium chain triglycerides sunflower oil artificial flavors natural smoke flavor and citric acid granulated garlic hydrolyzed corn protein olive oil dehydrated onion sugar culantro ground oregano natural hickory smoke flavor silicon dioxide as anticaking agent

Full Ingredient List

white beans, water, pumpkin, tomato paste, green bell pepper, soybean oil, salt, monosodium glutamate, natural & artificial ham type flavor(maltodextrin, salt, palm oil, yeast extract, molasses, silicon dioxide, garlic powder, onion powder, medium chain triglycerides, sunflower oil, natural & artificial flavors, natural smoke flavor and citric acid), granulated garlic, hydrolyzed corn protein, olive oil, dehydrated onion, sugar, culantro, ground oregano, and natural hickory smoke flavor (maltodextrin, natural hickory smoke flavor, silicon dioxide as anticaking agent).

UPC

041331020596
Created by Steve