IS IT VEGAN?
Is WHITE CHEDDAR & ROSEMARY FLAVOR FRESH BABY CREAMER POTATOES, WHITE CHEDDAR & ROSEMARY vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
potatoes
corn maltodextrin
salt
sugar
spices
buttermilk powder
yeast extract
whey powder
onion powder
canola
sunflower
dextrose
garlic powder
natural flavour
citric acid
dehydrated parsley
silicon dioxide
lactic acid
pasteurized milk
bacterial culture
enzymes
calcium lactate
sodium phosphates
spice extractives
Full Ingredient List
potatoes, seasoning (corn maltodextrin, salt, sugar, spices, buttermilk powder, yeast extract, whey powder [milk], onion powder, vegetable oil [canola and/or sunflower] [anti-dusting agent], dextrose, garlic powder, natural flavour, citric acid, dehydrated parsley, silicon dioxide [anti-caking agent], lactic acid, cheddar cheese [pasteurized milk, bacterial culture, salt, enzymes], calcium lactate, sodium phosphates, spice extractives).
UPC
777586010081
Created by
Steve