IS IT VEGAN?
Is WHITE CHICAGO-STYLE SOURDOUGH BOULE BREAD, WHITE CHICAGO-STYLE SOURDOUGH BOULE vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
salt
wheat flour
cultured wheat flour
yeast
lactic acid
Full Ingredient List
enriched wheat flour (flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, salt, sour starter (wheat flour, cultured wheat flour, yeast, lactic acid).
UPC
628553013263
Created by
Steve