IS IT VEGAN?
Is WHITE CHICKEN CHILI EASY-PREP MEAL KIT, WHITE CHICKEN CHILI vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
white beans
pinto beans
carrot
onion
parsley
salt
oregano
celery seed
thyme
white pepper
cayenne
cumin
chili pepper
sugar
garlic
corn starch
corn syrup solids
smoked paprika
cilantro
natural flavor yeast extract
extractive of turmeric
Full Ingredient List
white beans, pinto beans, vegetable blend (carrot, onion, parsley), seasoning blend (salt, spices [oregano, celery seed, thyme, white pepper, cayenne, cumin, chili pepper], sugar, garlic, corn starch, corn syrup solids, smoked paprika, cilantro, onion, natural flavor yeast extract, celery seed, extractive of turmeric).
UPC
054467017194
Created by
Steve