IS IT VEGAN?

Is WHITE CHOCOLATE EASTER EGG vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

dark cocoa mass cocoa butter sugar whole milk powder vanilla soy lecithin heavy cream butter passion fruit yellow 6 yellow 5 red 40 red 3 blue 1 blue 2

Full Ingredient List

dark, milk and white chocolate (cocoa mass, cocoa butter, sugar, whole milk powder, vanilla, soy lecithin), heavy cream (milk), butter, sugar, passion fruit. coloring for decoration (1 or more of the following fd&c lakes or dyes: yellow 6, yellow 5, red 40, red 3, blue 1, blue 2).

UPC

855498000106
Created by Steve