IS IT VEGAN?
Is WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED MACADAMIA COOKIES, WHITE CHOCOLATE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
maltitol
palm oil
eggs
palm kernel
palm oil
calcium carbonate
polydextrose
milkfat
calcium caseinate
glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids
soy lecithin
natural flavors
natural vanilla extract
maltitol and sorbitol syrup
macadamia nuts
water
caramel color
food starch-modified
sodium bicarbonate
sodium aluminum phosphate
mono-calcium phosphate
salt
acesulfame potassium
sucralose
Full Ingredient List
enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), maltitol, palm oil, eggs, white chocolate flavored chunks (maltitol, hydrogenated vegetable fat [palm kernel and/or palm], calcium carbonate, polydextrose, milkfat, calcium caseinate, glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids, soy lecithin, natural flavors, natural vanilla extract), maltitol* and sorbitol* syrup, macadamia nuts, water, contains 2% or less of the following: natural and artificial flavors (with caramel color), food starch-modified, leavening (sodium bicarbonate, sodium aluminum phosphate, mono-calcium phosphate), salt, acesulfame potassium, sucralose.
UPC
041415203914
Created by
Steve