IS IT VEGAN?
Is WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA SUGAR FREE COOKIES, WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
maltitol
palm oil shortening
eggs
palm kernel
palm
calcium carbonate
dietary fiber
milkfat
calcium caseniate
glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids
soy lecithin
natural flavor
natural vanilla extract
maltitol and sorbitol syrup
macadamia nuts
natural and artificial flavor
food starch-modified
salt
sodium bicarbonate
sodium aluminum phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
s acesulfame-k
sucralose
Full Ingredient List
wheat flour, maltitol, palm oil shortening, eggs, sugar free white chocolate flavored chunk [maltitol, hydrogenated vegetable fat (palm kernel, palm), calcium carbonate, dietary fiber (polydextrose), milkfat, calcium caseniate (milk), glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), natural flavor(s), natural vanilla extract], maltitol* and sorbitol* syrup, macadamia nuts, natural and artificial flavor, food starch-modified, salt, leavening (sodium bicarbonate, sodium aluminum phosphate), monocalcium phosphate, s acesulfame-k, sucralose.
UPC
041415203914
Created by
Steve