IS IT VEGAN?

Is WHITE CHOCOLATY LACE COOKIES, WHITE CHOCOLATY vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar palm kernel oil nonfat dry milk whole milk powder whey palm oil soy lecithin vanilla molasses bleached wheat flour almonds vegetable shortening water corn syrup coconut natural and artificial flavor salt sodium bicarbonate

Full Ingredient List

confectionery coating (sugar, palm kernel oil, nonfat dry milk, whole milk powder, whey, palm oil, soy lecithin, vanilla), brown sugar (sugar, molasses), bleached wheat flour, almonds, vegetable shortening (palm oil), water, corn syrup, coconut (sodium metabisulfite), natural and artificial flavor (milk), salt, sodium bicarbonate.

UPC

00852239052044
Created by Steve