IS IT VEGAN?
Is WHITE LOAF BREAD vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
malted barley
wheat flour
niacin
iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
sugar
partially hydrogenated palm oil
pasteurized cream
palm and palm kernel oil
soybean oil
milk
salt
yeast
sodium stearoyl
lactylate
monoglycerides
ascorbic acid
enzymes
natural
artificial flavors
butter flavor
calcium propionate
Full Ingredient List
enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, malted barley, flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, sugar, partially hydrogenated palm oil, pasteurized cream, palm and palm kernel oil, soybean oil, contains 2% or less of the following: milk, salt, yeast, sodium stearoyl, lactylate, monoglycerides, ascorbic acid, enzymes, natural & artificial flavors, butter flavor, calcium propionate (as preservative).
UPC
733599125020
Created by
Steve