IS IT VEGAN?
Is WHITE MEAT CHICKEN BACON CHEDDAR CHEESE MELT WITH REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR CHEESE & SAUCE IN A CRISPY BUTTERY CRUST HIGH PROTEIN SANDWICHES, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN BACON CHEDDAR CHEESE MELT vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
cooked chicken breast
chicken breast
rib meat
modified food starch
salt
sodium phosphate
pasteurized part skim milk
skim milk
cheese cultures
flavors
potassium chloride
annatto
vitamin a palmitate
enzymes
ingredients not in regular cheddar cheese
milk protein concentrate
sugar
sodium erythorbate
sodium nitrite
may contain potassium chloride
dextrose
smoke flavoring
sodium phosphates
potassium lactate
sodium diacetate
flavoring
whey
pasteurized milk
cheese cultures
buttermilk
natural flavor
maltodextrin
coconut oil
disodium phosphate
cultured whole milk
citric acid
lactic acid
extractives of annatto and turmeric
margarine
alm oil
soybean oi
Full Ingredient List
ingredients: water, enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), cooked chicken breast with rib meat ground and formed (chicken breast with rib meat, water, modified food starch, salt, sodium phosphate), reduced fat cheddar cheese (pasteurized part skim milk, skim milk, modified food starch*, cultures, salt, flavors*, potassium chloride*, annatto, vitamin a palmitate, enzymes, *ingredients not in regular cheddar cheese), milk protein concentrate, bacon (cured with water, salt, sugar, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, may contain potassium chloride, dextrose, smoke flavoring, sodium phosphates, potassium lactate, sodium diacetate, flavoring), seasoning (whey, cheddar/blue cheeses [pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes], buttermilk, natural flavor, maltodextrin, coconut oil, disodium phosphate, cultured whole milk, citric acid, lactic acid, extractives of annatto and turmeric), 2% or less of margarine (palm oil, water, soybean oil, sugar, mono & diglycerides, soybean lecithin, potassium sorbate and citric acid [preservatives], annatto and turmeric color, vitamin a palmitate added), modified food starch, onions, chicken fat (cooked chicken fat, natural flavoring), palm oil, sugar, fractionated palm oil, bread crumbs (bleached wheat flour, dextrose yeast, salt), soybean oil, salt, seasoning (cheddar/blue cheeses [milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes], whey, salt, dextrose, dried onion, natural flavor, soybean oil, garlic powder, citric acid, lactic acid, spice, extractives of paprika and annatto), dough conditioner blend (calcium sulfate, salt, l-cysteine hydrochloride, garlic powder, tricalcium phosphate, enzymes), seasoning (whey, soybean oil, maltodextrin, cheddar/blue cheeses [milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes], nonfat milk, salt, natural flavors, milk protein concentrate, disodium phosphate, cultured milk, citric acid, extractives of annatto, paprika, and turmeric [color]), yeast, potassium chloride, soy lecithin, seasoning (maltodextrin, modified corn starch, butter flavor), whey, soy flour, egg whites.
UPC
043695138382
Created by
Steve