IS IT VEGAN?

Is WHITE MEAT CHICKEN BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH SAUCE IN A CROISSANT CRUST SANDWICHES, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR CHEESE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour malted barley flour niacin iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water cooked chicken breast chicken breast rib meat modified food starch salt sodium phosphate broccoli cultured pasteurized milk enzymes annatto casein soybean oil whey sodium aluminum phosphate lactic acid sodium citrate natural flavor palm oil sugar mono diglycerides soybean lecithin potassium sorbate and citric acid annatto and turmeric color vitamin a palmitate onions seasoning whey pasteurized milk cheese cultures buttermilk maltodextrin coconut oil disodium phosphate cultured whole milk citric acid extractives of a

Full Ingredient List

enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, cooked chicken breast with rib meat ground and formed (chicken breast with rib meat, water, modified food starch, salt, sodium phosphate), broccoli, cheddar cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes, annatto [color]), imitation cheddar cheese (water, modified food starch, casein, soybean oil, whey, contains 2% or less of salt, sodium aluminum phosphate, sodium phosphate, lactic acid, sodium citrate, natural flavor, annatto [color]), palm oil, margarine (palm oil, water, soybean oil, sugar, mono & diglycerides, soybean lecithin, potassium sorbate and citric acid [preservatives], annatto and turmeric color, vitamin a palmitate added), onions, 2% or less of seasoning (whey, cheddar/blue cheeses [pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes], buttermilk, natural flavor, maltodextrin, coconut oil, disodium phosphate, cultured whole milk, citric acid, lactic acid, extractives of annatto and turmeric), whey, modified food starch, soybean oil, fractionated palm oil, chicken fat (cooked chicken fat, natural flavoring), yeast, dough conditioner blend (calcium sulfate, salt, l-cysteine hydrochloride, garlic powder, tricalcium phosphate, enzymes), seasoning (whey, soybean oil, maltodextrin, cheddar/blue cheeses [milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes], nonfat milk, salt, natural flavors, milk protein concentrate, disodium phosphate, cultured milk, citric acid, extractives of annatto, paprika, and turmeric [color]), salt, sodium stearoyl lactylate, soy flour, egg white.

UPC

043695056303
Created by Steve