IS IT VEGAN?
Are WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR SANDWICHES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
cooked white meat chicken chopped and formed
binders
white meat chicken
wheat gluten
wheat starch
potassium phosphates
vitamin e
dried chicken broth
salt
autolyzed yeast extract
onion powder
garlic powder
dextrose
natural flavors
citric acid
spice
soy protein concentrate
modified food starch
sodium tripolyphosphate
natural smoke flavor
broccoli
cultured pasteurized milk
enzymes
annatto
casein
soybean oil
whey
sodium aluminum phosphate
sodium phosphate
lactic acid
sodium citrate
natural flavor
margarine
lm oil
sugar
mono
diglycerides
soybean lecithin
potassium sorbate and citric acid
reserv
Full Ingredient List
enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, cooked white meat chicken chopped and formed, binders & smoke flavor added (white meat chicken, water, textured wheat protein [wheat gluten, wheat starch, potassium phosphates, vitamin e {mixed tocopherols}], seasoning [dried chicken broth, salt, autolyzed yeast extract, onion powder, garlic powder, dextrose, natural flavors, citric acid, spice], soy protein concentrate, modified food starch, salt, sodium tripolyphosphate, natural smoke flavor), broccoli, cheddar cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes, annatto [color]), imitation cheddar cheese (water, modified food starch, casein, soybean oil, whey, contains 2% or less of salt, sodium aluminum phosphate, sodium phosphate, lactic acid, sodium citrate, natural flavor, annatto [color]), 2% or less of margarine (palm oil, water, soybean oil, sugar, mono & diglycerides, soybean lecithin, potassium sorbate and citric acid [preservatives], annatto and turmeric color, vitamin a palmitate added), modified food starch, palm oil, sugar, soybean oil, fractionated palm oil, seasoning (bread crumbs [wheat flour, sugar, yeast, soybean oil, salt], salt, dehydrated onion, spice, corn maltodextrin, cheddar cheese [milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes], dehydrated garlic, autolyzed yeast extract, soybean oil, disodium phosphate, natural flavor, chicken broth, lactic acid, extractives of paprika, chicken fat, extractives of turmeric, soy lecithin), chicken fat (cooked chicken fat, natural flavoring), whey, maltodextrin, salt, dough conditioner blend (calcium sulfate, salt, l-cysteine hydrochloride, garlic powder, tricalcium phosphate, enzymes), seasoning (cheddar/blue cheeses [milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes], whey, salt, dextrose, dried onion, natural flavor, soybean oil, garlic powder, citric acid, lactic acid, spice, extractives of paprika and annatto), yeast, seasoning (whey, soybean oil, maltodextrin, cheddar/blue cheeses [milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes], nonfat milk, salt, natural flavors, milk protein concentrate, disodium phosphate, cultured milk, citric acid, extractives of annatto, paprika, and turmeric [color]), potassium chloride (potassium chloride, citric acid), soy lecithin, yeast extract, dried onions, seasoning (salt, maltodextrin, autolyzed yeast extract, sugar, soy sauce [water, soy, wheat, salt], flavoring, calcium lactate, citric acid, dried chicken, lactic acid, pectin), dried garlic, seasoning (maltodextrin, modified corn starch, butter flavor), spices, seasoning (salt, maltodextrin, glucose solids, spice), color added, soy flour, egg whites.
UPC
043695071191
Created by
Steve