IS IT VEGAN?

Is WHITE TORTE COOKIE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour sugar refined vegetable fat refined palm olein oil refined high olein sunflower oil refined coconut oil glycerin esters of fatty acids lecithin tocopherol egg white palm oil palm kernel oil sorbitan tristearate soya lecithin citric acid lactose whole milk preparation milk fat refined hydrogenated coconut oil moisture non-fat milk solids salt whole milk powder cocoa powder corn starch vanillin coconut premix imitation milk powder sorbitol solution soybean oil water emulsifier beewax coconut oil mascapone cheese powder milk crumb sodium bicarbonate coconut oil vanilla

Full Ingredient List

wheat flour, sugar, shortening (refined vegetable fat, refined palm olein oil, refined high olein sunflower oil, refined coconut oil, glycerin esters of fatty acids, lecithin, tocopherol), egg white, refined vegetable fat1 (palm oil, palm kernel oil, sorbitan tristearate, soya lecithin, citric acid), lactose, whole milk preparation, milk fat preparation (milk fat, refined hydrogenated coconut oil, moisture, non-fat milk solids, salt), refined vegetable fat2 (palm oil, soya lecithin, citric acid), decoration chocolate (sugar, refined vegetable fat, whole milk powder, cocoa powder, lactose, corn starch, lecithin, glycerin esters of fatty acids, vanillin, salt), coconut premix, imitation milk powder, ovaret (sorbitol solution, soybean oil, water, emulsifier, beewax), blended edible oil (palm oil, coconut oil), lecithin, mascapone cheese powder, milk crumb, sodium bicarbonate, salt, artificial flavors (coconut, vanilla, vanillin).

UPC

8801111186124
Created by Steve