IS IT VEGAN?

Is WHITE VEGGIE THIN CRUST PIZZA, WHITE VEGGIE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin ferrous sulfate thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid enzymes water soybean oil yeast vinegar sugar salt cultured whey whey ascorbic acid soy lecithin pasteurized part skim milk cheese cultures pasteurized milk cheese culture pasteurized cow's milk cultured cream nonfat milk modified food starch maltodextrin non fat dry milk natural flavors spices xanthan gum lactic acid citric acid garlic powder spinach broccoli red onions red peppers mushrooms spices onion garlic parsley

Full Ingredient List

crust (enriched flour [wheat flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, enzymes], water, soybean oil, contains 2% or less of each: yeast, vinegar*, sugar, salt, cultured whey*, whey, dough conditioner [wheat flour, ascorbic acid, enzymes], soy lecithin [processing aid]), cheeses (low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese [pasteurized part skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes], white cheddar cheese [pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes], parmesan cheese [pasteurized cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes], romano cheese [pasteurized cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes]), sauce (water, creme fraiche seasoning [sour cream powder {sour cream (cultured cream, nonfat milk)}, modified food starch {corn}, maltodextrin, non fat dry milk, salt, natural flavors, spice, xanthan gum, lactic acid, citric acid, garlic powder]), spinach, broccoli, red onions, red peppers, mushrooms, spices (salt, spices, onion, garlic, natural flavors, parsley).

UPC

07789043521
Created by Steve