IS IT VEGAN?

Are WHOLE GRAIN CRUST SANDWICHES vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water dextrose salt sugar sodium phosphates natural hickory smoke flavor flavorings sodium erythorbate sodium nitarite whole wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid pasteurized pat-skim milk cheese cultures enzymes annatto vitamin a palmitate seasoning potato maltodextrin whey coconut oil corn syrup solids sodium caseinate mono- diglycerides potassium phosphate silicon dioxide soy lecithin buttermilk powder natural flavor cheddar cheese corn starch garlic powder potato maltodextrin whey protein concentrate butter milk modified acid whole wheat flour benzoyl peroxide amylase ascorbic acid,niacin iron ornstarch propylene

Full Ingredient List

water, cooked ham amd water product 18% of weight added ingredients ground and formed natural hickory smoke flavor added (cured with water, dextrose, salt, sugar, sodium phosphates, natural hickory smoke flavor, flavorings, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitarite), whole wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), reduced fat cheddar cheese (pasteurized pat-skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, annatto, vitamin a palmitate), seasoning (maltodextrin, whey, nondairy creamer [coconut oil, corn syrup solids, sodium caseinate, mono- & diglycerides, potassium phosphate, silicon dioxide, soy lecithin], buttermilk powder, cheese flavor [natural flavor, cheddar cheese corn starch, salt, garlic powder, potato maltodextrin, whey protein concentrate, butter milk, modified acid], bleached enriched wheat flour [heat flour, benzoyl peroxide, amylase, ascorbic acid,niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], salt, sugar, seasoning (cornstarch, propylene glycol, extractives of turmeric and annatto, polysorbate 80, natural flavor], annatto color, methylcellulose, lactic acid, calcium lactate), margarine (palm oil, water, soybean oil, sugar, mono & diglycerides, soybean lecithin, potassium sorbate and citric acid [preservatives], annatto and turmeric color, vitamin a palmitate added), 2% or less of sugar, whey, modified food starch, nonfat milk, fractionated palm oil, dough conditioner blend (calcium sulfate, salt, l-cysteine hydrochloride, garlic powder, tricalcium phosphate, enzymes), egg yolks, yeast, salt, methylcellulose, soy flour, egg white.

UPC

043695075373
Created by Steve