IS IT VEGAN?
Is WHOLE MILK SOFT FRESH CHEESE vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
pasteurized water buffalo milk
cow cream uht
natural starter whey
salt
rennet
Full Ingredient List
pasteurized water buffalo milk, cow cream uht, natural starter whey, salt, rennet.
UPC
851406007083
Created by
Steve