IS IT VEGAN?
Is WHOLE WHEAT FLATBREAD MIX vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
whole wheat flour
salt
canola or soybean oil
corn flour
whey
sugar
onion powder
garlic powder
sodium bicarbonate
monocalcium phosphate
l-cysteine hydrochloride
datem
mono-diglycerides
enzymes
active yeast
ascorbic acid
sorbitan monostearate
Full Ingredient List
whole wheat flour, contains 2% or less of the following: salt, canola or soybean oil, corn flour, whey (milk protein), sugar, onion powder, garlic powder, sodium bicarbonate, monocalcium phosphate, dough conditioner (l-cysteine hydrochloride, datem, mono-diglycerides, enzymes). yeastpacket ingredients: active yeast, ascorbic acid, sorbitan monostearate.
UPC
041449650050
Created by
Steve