IS IT VEGAN?

Is WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR TORTILLA, WHOLE WHEAT vegan?

Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

whole wheat flour water prepared from meat fats and vegetable oils bha and propyl gallate citric acid added to help protect flavor dimethylpolysiloxane salt corn starch sodium bicarbonate aluminum sulfate monocalcium phosphate sweet dairy whey

Full Ingredient List

whole wheat flour, water, shortening (prepared from meat fats and vegetable oils, bha and propyl gallate with citric acid added to help protect flavor, dimethylpolysiloxane) salt, baking powder (corn starch, sodium bicarbonate, aluminum sulfate, monocalcium phosphate), sweet dairy whey (milk).

UPC

732124501247
Created by Steve