IS IT VEGAN?

Is WHOLE WHEAT FOOTBALLS COOKIES, WHOLE WHEAT vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar milk salt wheat flour niacin iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water alcohol invert syrup vegetable juice extract vegetable juice and turmeric caramel color red cabbage beet juice concentrate carmel color purple carrots and beet juice vegetable juice turmeric annatto

Full Ingredient List

sugar, butter (milk, salt), organic wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), milk, natural vanilla flavor (water, alcohol, invert syrup), salt, colored with one or more of the following: vegetable juice extract (purple), vegetable juice and turmeric (green), caramel color, and red cabbage (black), beet juice concentrate (red), carmel color (brown), purple carrots and beet juice (pink), vegetable juice (blue), turmeric (yellow), annatto (orange).

UPC

739360543789
Created by Steve