IS IT VEGAN?

Is WHOLE WHEAT SHORTBREAD COOKIES, WHOLE WHEAT vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

cane sugar milk salt organic whole wheat flour niacin iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water alcohol invert syrup red cabbage extract chlorophyllin annatto beet juice caramel color purple carrot extract turmeric purple grape glycerin sodium bicarbonate

Full Ingredient List

cane sugar, butter (milk, salt), organic whole wheat flour (organic whole wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), milk, natural vanilla flavor (water, alcohol, invert syrup), salt, colored with (contains one or more of the following: red cabbage extract, chlorophyllin, annatto, beet juice, caramel color, purple carrot extract, turmeric, purple grape, glycerin, and sodium bicarbonate).

UPC

739360543321
Created by Steve