IS IT VEGAN?
Is WHOLE WHEAT TORTILLAS, WHOLE WHEAT vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
whole wheat flour
bleached wheat flour enriched
niacin
iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
enzyme and folic acid
water
vegetable shortening
salt
mono and diglycerides
sodium bicarbonate
calcium propionate as preservative
sugar
fumaric acid
sodium aluminum sulfate
sodium aluminum phosphate
wheat gluten
potassium sorbate as preservative
corn starch
rice flour
wheat starch
microcrystalline cellulose
enzymes
molasses
l-cysteine as dough conditioner
Full Ingredient List
whole wheat flour, bleached enriched wheat flour (bleached wheat flour enriched with niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme and folic acid), water, vegetable shortening (palm oil), contains less than 2% of the following: salt, mono and diglycerides, sodium bicarbonate, calcium propionate as preservative, sugar, fumaric acid, sodium aluminum sulfate, sodium aluminum phosphate, wheat gluten, potassium sorbate as preservative, corn starch, rice flour, wheat starch, microcrystalline cellulose, enzymes, molasses, and l-cysteine as dough conditioner.
UPC
041331094306
Created by
Steve