IS IT VEGAN?

Is WHOOPIE PIE, CHOCOLATE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin iron thamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid corn syrup soybean oil whey modified corn starch mono diglycerides baking soda salt xantham gum guar gum natural artificial flavors soy flour eggs sugar water egg whites cocoa powder vegetable shortening vanilla extract

Full Ingredient List

enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid) corn syrup, soybean oil, whey, modified corn starch, mono & diglycerides, baking soda, salt, xantham gum, guar gum, natural & artificial flavors, soy flour, eggs, sugar, water, egg whites, cocoa powder, vegetable shortening, vanilla extract, salt

UPC

745703000529
Created by Steve