IS IT VEGAN?
Is WILD BLUEBERRY FAT FREE MUFFIN MIX, WILD BLUEBERRY vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
sugar
dextrose
cellulose
arabic gum
baking soda
sodium acid pyrophosphate
sodium aluminum phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
food starch-modified
salt
propylene glycol esters
mono- diglycerides
sodium stearoyl lactylate
xanthan gum
citric acid
natural and artificial flavors
soy lecithin
beta carotene
blueberries
water
Full Ingredient List
muffin mix ingredients: enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, dextrose, cellulose, arabic gum, leavening (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate), food starch-modified, salt, emulsifier (propylene glycol esters*, mono- diglycerides*, sodium stearoyl lactylate*), xanthan gum, citric acid, natural and artificial flavors (contains milk derivatives), soy lecithin, beta carotene (color). blueberry can ingredients: blueberries, water.
UPC
041449301082
Created by
Steve