IS IT VEGAN?

Is WILD BLUEBERRY MUFFIN MIX, WILD BLUEBERRY vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour malted barley flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid sugar food starch-modified natural flavor salt dextrose arabic gum soybean oil baking soda sodium aluminum phosphate tapioca starch xanthan gum citric acid blueberries water

Full Ingredient List

muffin mix ingredients: enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, food starch-modified, natural flavor, salt, dextrose, arabic gum, soybean oil, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate), tapioca starch, xanthan gum, citric acid. blueberries: blueberries, water.

UPC

041449300139
Created by Steve