IS IT VEGAN?
Is WILD BLUEBERRY MUFFIN MIX, WILD BLUEBERRY vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
whole wheat flour
sugar
nonfat milk
whole grain oat flour
egg whites
wheat protein isolate
ground flaxseed
whey protein isolate
natural flavor
soybean oil
baking soda
sodium aluminum phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
dextrose
salt
arabic gum
xanthan gum
citric acid
honey powder
blueberries
Full Ingredient List
muffin mix ingredients: whole wheat flour, sugar, nonfat milk, whole grain oat flour, egg whites, wheat protein isolate, ground flaxseed, whey protein isolate (milk protein), natural flavor, soybean oil, leavening [baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate], dextrose, salt, arabic gum, xanthan gum, citric acid, honey powder. blueberries: blueberries (packed in water).
UPC
041449473659
Created by
Steve