IS IT VEGAN?

Is WILD BLUEBERRY PLANT-BASED MUFFIN MIX, WILD BLUEBERRY vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

whole wheat flour sugar wheat protein isolate whole grain oat flour sodium aluminum phosphate baking soda chickpea protein ground flaxseed natural flavor dextrose soybean oil food starch-modified salt citric acid guar gum blueberries water

Full Ingredient List

muffin mix: whole wheat flour, sugar, wheat protein isolate, whole grain oat flour, leavening [sodium aluminum phosphate, baking soda], chickpea protein, ground flaxseed, natural flavor, dextrose, soybean oil, food starch-modified, salt, citric acid, guar gum. blueberries: blueberries, water.

UPC

041449474946
Created by Steve