IS IT VEGAN?

Is WILD BLUEBERRY SUPREME MUFFIN MIX, WILD BLUEBERRY vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid malted barley flour sugar dextrose cellulose arabic gum baking soda sodium acid pyrophosphate sodium aluminum phosphate monocalcium phosphate food starch-modified salt propylene glycol monoester mono-diglycerides sodium stearoyl lactylate soy lecithin xanthan gum citric acid natural and artificial flavors beta carotene

Full Ingredient List

enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, malted barley flour), sugar, dextrose, cellulose, arabic gum. less than 2% of: baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate, food starch-modified, salt, propylene glycol monoester*, mono-diglycerides*, sodium stearoyl lactylate*, soy lecithin*, xanthan gum, citric acid, natural and artificial flavors (contains milk derivatives), beta carotene (color).

UPC

041449301082
Created by Steve