IS IT VEGAN?

Is WILDBERRY THE TANG OF SWEET SUMMER BERRY MOUSSE AND CREAM IN A LUSH VANILLA CAKE, WILDBERRY vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid modified corn starch canola oil whey powder sodium bicarbonate sodium aluminum phosphate mono calcium phosphate and cornstarch salt wheat starch cream milk carrageenan water blueberries strawberries blackberries raspberries citric acid agar natural raspberry flavor liquid whole egg canola oil water whole milk powder cocoa butter soy lecithin natural vanilla flavoring natural mixed berry flavor natural vanilla flavor xanthan gum

Full Ingredient List

cake mix (sugar, enriched wheat flour [wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], modified corn starch, canola oil, whey powder, baking powder [sodium bicarbonate, sodium aluminum phosphate, mono calcium phosphate and cornstarch], salt, wheat starch), cream (cream, milk, carrageenan), wildberry filling (sugar, water, blueberries, strawberries, blackberries, raspberries, modified corn starch, citric acid, agar, natural raspberry flavor, carrageenan), liquid whole egg, canola oil water, sugar, white chocolate curls (sugar, whole milk powder, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural vanilla flavoring), modified corn starch, natural mixed berry flavor, natural vanilla flavor, xanthan gum

UPC

620545687537
Created by Steve