IS IT VEGAN?
Are WILDROOTS, PREMIUM TORTILLA CHIPS WITH SPROUTED GRAINS WILD CHIPS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
whole grain corn flour
vegetable oil
sprouted millet
sprouted buckwheat
sprouted red
white quinoa
sprouted chia seeds
honey
black sesame seeds
sea salt
ascorbic acid and rosemary extract
Full Ingredient List
whole grain corn flour, vegetable oil (sunflower corn), sprouted grain blend (sprouted millet, sprouted buckwheat, sprouted red & white quinoa, sprouted chia seeds), honey, black sesame seeds, sea salt, ascorbic acid and rosemary extract (to help protect flavor).
UPC
859480003915
Created by
Steve