IS IT VEGAN?
Is WILDROOTS, PREMIUM TRAIL MIX, FOREST BERRY vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
almonds
canola oil
safflower oil
sea salt
sugar
palm kernel oil
whey powder
nonfat dry milk powder
cultured whey
nonfat milk
soy lecithin
natural vanilla flavor
cranberries
sunflower oil
cashews
canola oil
salt
blueberries
strawberries
citric acid
purple carrot juice powder
natural flavor
glycerol
Full Ingredient List
roasted almonds (almonds, canola and/or safflower oil, sea salt), yogurt chips (sugar, palm kernel oil, whey powder [milk], nonfat dry milk powder, yogurt powder [cultured whey, nonfat milk], soy lecithin, natural vanilla flavor), dried cranberries (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), roasted cashews (cashews, canola oil, salt), dried wild blueberries (blueberries, sugar, sunflower oil), dried strawberries (strawberries, sugar, citric acid, purple carrot juice powder [color], natural flavor, glycerol).
UPC
898114002047
Created by
Steve